Sunday, June 16, 2013

New phone :D

I am getting a new phone soon!
Having up to date technology is mind boggling and numbing at the same time  but it's a free upgrade so I  can't complain

Saturday, June 15, 2013

Thursday, June 13, 2013

WIG LUV

I HAD to have this wig.
It's in the US and my other flaxen
wig I had was just too red colored for me

This one...I felt WAY too ginger ahah

PMS (i hate my genetics)

I've had a horrible PMDD/PMS month and all I've cared about during this PMS is EATING so I wanna show you a few things I've been pigging out on and enjoying to try to just feel "better"



Tuesday, June 4, 2013

Awesome e-bay finds




Being a borderline plus sized gal makes it hard to shop for fancy/trendy clothing but I happened to get lucky this time around browsing e-bay :3

Spend it if ya got it!

They just got decorative lashes instock which I've been DYING for
since they're sold out on E-bay
so I figured I'd get the other two lenses I wanted
from there and try out diamond lash glamor eye
:) 

surprise!

I hope my hubby doesn't read my blog...lol

Sunday, June 2, 2013

quick update

I am finally receiving the rest of my car wreck money from a douche bag without insurance hitting my mom.
I only had 1grand to begin with and it was a big deal to get the rest idk why(had my mom handle it) but I got it as soon as monday :D

Not feeling life lately..
PMDD has given me a UTI and my body doesn't wanna fight it off too well even with all the meds in the world ugh.


I got a flaxen reddish colored wig and tried the SUPER gal kei thing